Christ The King Roman Catholic Church

Formerly: Holy Trinity Catholic Church

Christ The King Roman Catholic Church
7436 Baltimore-Annapolis Boulevard
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Phone: (410) 766-5070
Fax: (410) 760-6738
Website
Email

Rev.. Austin Murphy, Pastor
Mr. Robert Katafiasz, Associate Pastor
Rev.. Vincent Arisukwu, Associate Pastor
Dcn. Jose Gabin, Deacon
Mr. Dan Miller, Deacon
Dcn. Kevin Brown, Deacon
Mr. Gregory Romanoski, Music Minister
Ms. Joyce Pagan, Coordinator of Youth Ministry
Nancy Drew, Office Manager
Ana Gonzalez, Secretary

Mass Times

Sunday: 7:00 am, 7:30 am (*Spanish - Monsignor Slade Catholic School Auditorium), 9:00 am, 10:30 am (Monsignor Slade Catholic School Auditorium), 11:00 am, 12:00 pm, 6:00 pm (*Spanish), 7:00 pm (*Spanish)
Monday: 6:30 am, 8:30 am
Tuesday: 6:30 am, 8:30 am
Wednesday: 6:30 am, 8:30 am, 7:00 pm (*Spanish)
Thursday: 6:30 am, 8:30 am
Friday: 6:30 am, 8:30 am
Saturday: 8:30 am, 5:00 pm

Established 1919. Parish Center: 126 Dorsey Road, Glen Burnie 21061; Office Hours: Monday-Friday, 9 am to 4 pm.

Handicapped Access: All facilities are handicap accessible.