Cathedral of Mary Our Queen*

Dec. 24
4 pm • 6 pm • 10 pm (Abp. Lori, celebrant)

Dec. 25
8 am • 9:30 am • 11 am

Basilica of the Assumption

Dec. 24
4 pm (Carols 30 min before Mass) • 7 pm
Midnight (Carols 30 min before Mass)

Dec. 25
10 am

Allegany County

Our Lady of the Mountains, Cumberland

Dec. 24
4 pm (St. Mary, St. Patrick, Ss. Peter and Paul) 
7 pm (St. M., Ss.P&P)
Midnight (St. Pat.)

Dec. 25
8 am ( Ss.P&P) • 10 am (St. Pat.)

Divine Mercy Parish*

Dec. 24
4 pm (St. Michael, St. Peter)
6 pm (St. Ann, St. Joseph)
9 pm (St. Michael)

Dec. 25
9 am (St. Michael)

St. Peter and St. Patrick

Dec. 24
4 pm (St. Patrick) • 6:30 pm (St. Peter)
11:30 pm (St. Peter)

Dec. 25
8 am (St. Peter) • 10 am (St. Peter)

Anne Arundel County

Christ the King, Glen Burnie*

Dec. 24
5 pm • 7 pm (Spanish) (Slade Auditorium)
Midnight 

Dec. 25
7 am • 11 am • 1 pm (Spanish)

Holy Family, Davidsonville*

Dec. 24
3 pm  (Church and Unity Hall)
5:30 pm • 7:30 pm • 10 pm

Dec. 25
10 am

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Edgewater

Dec. 24
4 pm • 7 pm (Spanish)

Dec. 25
10 am

Our Lady of Sorrows, West River

Dec. 24
4 pm (Children’s Mass) • 7 pm
10 pm (Choir)

Dec. 25
9 am

Our Lady of the Chesapeake*

Dec. 24
3:30 pm • 5:30 pm • 7:30 pm • 10 pm

Dec. 25
10 am

Our Lady of the Fields, Millersville*

Dec. 24
3:30 pm (Las Posadas, Church)
4 pm (Church and Parish Hall)
6 pm • 8 pm • Midnight (High Mass)

Dec. 25
9:30 am (Sign-Language Interpreter) • 11 am

Resurrection of Our Lord, Laurel

Dec. 24
4 pm • 7 pm (Spanish) • 10 pm (Spanish)

Dec. 25
10:30 am • 12:30 pm (Spanish)

St. Andrew by the Bay,  Annapolis*

Dec. 24
3:30 pm (Church and Hall) • 6 pm
8 pm  • 10 pm

Dec. 25
7 am • 10 am

St. Bernadette, Severn*

Dec. 24
4 pm • 6 pm • 10 pm

Dec. 25
10 am • 11 am (Spanish)

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Crofton*

Dec. 24
4 pm  (Church and Parish Center)
6 pm (ASL Interpreted) • 9:30 pm

Dec. 25
11 am

St. Jane Frances de Chantal

Dec. 24
4 pm • 6 pm • 8 pm • 10 pm

Dec. 25
9 am • 10:30 am

St. John, Severna Park*

Dec. 24
4 pm • 6 pm • 8 pm • Midnight

Dec. 25
9 am • 11 am

St. Joseph, Odenton*

Dec. 24
4 pm  (Church and Hall) • 6:30 pm

Dec. 25
9 am • 11:15 am

St. Lawrence Martyr, Hanover*

Dec. 24 
4:30 pm (Children’s Mass) 
10 pm

Dec. 25
9 am • 11 am 

St. Mary’s Parish, Annapolis*

Dec. 24
4 pm  (St. Mary, St. John Neumann)
4:15 pm (Knights of Columbus Hall)
 6:30 pm (St. M.)
 6:30 pm (SJN – Spanish) 
9 pm (St. M) • Midnight (St. M.)

Dec. 25
7 am (St. M.) • 7:30 am (SJN)
9 am (SJN) • 10:30 am (St. M.)
11 am (SJN) • 12:30 pm (St. M.)
1 pm (SJN – Spanish)

St. Philip Neri and St. Clement*

Dec. 24
4 pm (SPN and St. C.)
6 pm (St. C. – Spanish)
7 pm (SPN) • 11 pm (SPN) 

Dec. 25
8 am (St. C. – Spanish)
10 am (SPN, St. C.)

Baltimore City

Blessed Sacrament

Dec. 24
7:30 pm

Catholic Community of South Baltimore* 

Dec. 24
4 pm (Holy Cross Church)
6 pm (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
10 pm (St. Mary Star of the Sea)

Dec. 25
10 am (St. Mary Star of the Sea)

Corpus Christi*

Dec. 24
5:30 pm

Dec. 25
10:30 am

Holy Rosary, Fells Point*

Dec. 24
5 pm  • Midnight

Dec. 25
8:30 am • 10:30 am (Polish) • 12:30 pm

Loyola University Maryland

Dec. 24 
4 pm

New All Saints

Dec. 24 
5 pm (Christmas concert begins at 4 pm)

Dec. 25
9:45 am

Sacred Heart of Jesus and St. Patrick*

Dec. 24 
 4 pm • 7 pm (Spanish)

Dec. 25
7:30 am (St. Patrick) • 8 am (Spanish) 
9:30 am (St. P. and SHJ) • 11:30 am (Spanish)

Pastorate of Sacred Heart of Mary – Our Lady of Fatima – St. Rita*

Dec. 24
4 pm (Sacred Heart of Mary, St. Rita) 
4:30 pm (Our Lady of Fatima) • 6 pm (St. R.)
6:30 pm (OLF – Spanish)
10 pm (SHM) • 11 pm (OLF – Spanish) 

Dec. 25
8:30 am (SHM, OLF) • 10 am (St. R.) 
10:30 am (SHM, OLF – Spanish)
12 pm (OLF)

Shrine of the Little Flower

Dec. 24
4 pm

Dec. 25
8 am • 10:30 am

Shrine of the Sacred Heart

Dec. 24
4 pm • 6 pm • 10 pm  

Dec. 25
9 am • 11:30 am

St. Alphonsus Shrine*

Dec. 24
Midnight

Dec. 25
8 am • 10 am

St. Ann

Dec. 24
8:30 pm (carols start at 7:15 pm)

Dec. 25
11 am

St. Ambrose, Park Heights*

Dec. 24
4 pm

Dec. 25
10 am

The Epiphany Catholic Community of St. Anthony of Padua, St.  Dominic and Most Precious Blood*

Dec. 24
4 pm (St. Anthony of Padua, St. Dominic)
6 pm (Most Precious Blood)

Dec. 25
10 am (St. A.)

St. Athanasius and St. Rose of Lima

Dec. 24
4 pm  (St. Athanasius – Church and Chapel,
St. Rose of Lima)
6 pm (St. A. – Chapel, St. R.)
10 pm (St. A. – Church)

Dec. 25
9 am (St. A. – Chapel; St. R – Spanish)

St. Benedict*

Dec. 24
4 pm (Family liturgy) • 10:15 pm (Choir)

Dec. 25
10:30 am • 6 pm

St. Bernardine*

Dec. 24
4 pm 

Dec. 25
10:30 am

St. Casimir at Canton and Patterson Park

Dec. 24
5 pm 

Dec. 25
8 am (St. Casimir) • 11:30 am (St. Elizabeth)

St. Cecilia and Immaculate Conception

Dec. 24
7 pm (Carols start at 6:30 pm)

Dec. 25
10 am

St. Edward*

Dec. 24 
4:30 pm

Dec. 25
9:30 am

St. Francis of Assisi

Dec. 24
5 pm (Folk group)

Dec. 25
9:30 (Organ and choir) 
11:30 am (Organ and cantor)

St. Francis Xavier

Dec. 24
6 pm (carols start at 5 pm)

Dec. 25
10 am